Personal Data Protection - Privacy Policy

- Article 1: Protection of personal data

Promos-shop is involved in the protection of personal data. We are committed to ensuring the highest level of protection for your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

For any information on the protection of personal data, you can also consult the website of the Commission Informatique et Liberté www.cnil.fr

1.1 Identity of the controller

Personal data is collected by:

Promos-shop - 33, Carrer Bonaventura Riberaygua - AD500 Andorra-la-Vella -Andorra

1.2 Purpose - processing of your data

1.2.1 Managing your orders

The information and data concerning you are necessary for the management of your order and our commercial relations. This information and data is also stored for security purposes in order to comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

1.2.2 Personalization of our services

The information and data about you allows us to improve and personalize the services we offer you and the information we send you.

1.2.3 Information and newsletters Promos-shop

In order to keep you informed of our news and the advantages you can enjoy, you can receive offers from Promos-shop by email. If you do not wish to receive offers and information from Promos-shop.com, you can opt-out of receiving mailings by notifying us when you create your account, or at any time by unchecking your active subscriptions in My account under "My newsletters subscriptions". Depending on the choices made when creating or consulting your account, you may therefore receive offers from Promos-shop.

You can customize the way you send the information you want to receive when you create your account or by going to the "My newsletters subscriptions" section of the My Customer Area section. You then have the possibility to select among the different categories of newsletters those that interest you. The offers and information sent by Promos-shop.com will be adapted to your selection.

The information and data you provide in your customer area are exclusively intended for Promos-shop.com for the purpose of customizing the services and information we send you. You can change your interests and the choice of your newsletters at any time by going to the sections of My Customer Area. You can also stop the sending of information or newsletters at any time by going to My Customer Area.

In the absence of selection and if you did not object when creating your account, you may receive information on current events from Promos-shop.com and newsletters about products similar to those you have already ordered or consulted on the Promos-shop.com website.

1.2.4 Alerts

We can offer you alerts to keep you informed by e-mail of an availability or news of interest to you.

These alerts allow, depending on the case:

To be kept informed punctually of the next availability of the product you are interested in or of a change in prices.

To have recurrent information on the latest news about a brand....

To subscribe to the alert, click on the "Alert" button. The alerts to which you are subscribed are listed in My Customer Area: you can manage your alerts and terminate them whenever you wish by making recurring changes by going to My Customer Area.

- Article 2: Data collected on our site

2.1 Which data?

In particular, we collect and process your full name, address, email address, password, telephone number, IP address, connection data and navigation data, order history, preferences and interests entered on the Promos-shop.com site, as well as the products consulted, delivery incidents and complaints.

The mandatory or optional nature of the data is indicated to you at the time of collection by an asterisk. Some data is collected automatically as a result of your actions on the site.

We also measure audience measurements, such as the number of pages viewed, the number of visits to the site, as well as visitor activity on the site and their frequency of return.

2.2 When?

We collect the information you provide us with, in particular when:

You create your customer account "My account"

You place an order on our website

You are browsing our site and consulting products

You contact our Customer Service

You are writing a comment

You call us on the phone

- Article 3: Data recipients

The data collected on the Promos-shop.com website are exclusively intended for Promos-shop.

They may be transmitted to the subsidiaries of the Bricodeal group operating under the Promos-shop brand or to the companies - subcontractors - that Promos-shop uses in the execution of services and orders, in particular management, execution, processing and payment.

- Article 4: Your rights under the Data Protection Act

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 amended by the Act of 6 August 2004, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning you. All you have to do is write to us by email on "contact@Promos-shop.com" or by post at Promos-shop 33, Carrer Bonaventura Riberaygua AD500 - Andorra-la-Vella - Andorraby indicating your name, first name, e-mail address and if possible your customer reference. In accordance with the regulations in force, your request must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity document bearing your signature and specify the address to which you must receive the reply. A reply will then be sent to you within 2 months of receipt of the request.

- Article 5: Cookies

5.1 Cookies Promos-shop.com

Our site is designed to be particularly attentive to the needs and expectations of our customers. This is why we use cookies to identify you and access your account, manage your shopping cart, remember your consultations and personalize the offers we offer you and the information we send you. A cookie is a record of information placed by Promos-shop.com on your computer: it is intended to simplify your browsing on Promos-shop.com. It cannot contain viruses. It allows you to benefit from our personalized advice and to be informed of our promotional offers. It memorizes the - Items in your shopping cart before you continue shopping.

You can choose to disable these cookies at any time. We inform you that if your browser is configured to refuse cookies, you will not be able to use essential features of our site, such as storing items in your shopping cart or receiving personalized recommendations.

5.2 Third-party cookies

When you access the Promos-shop.com website, one or more cookies from partner companies ("third-party cookies") may be placed on your computer. The purpose of these third-party cookies is to identify your interests through the products consulted or purchased on our site and to collect navigation data in order to personalize the advertising offer addressed to you outside the Promos-shop.com site

Within the framework of such an advertising partnership Promos-shop.com may be required to transmit to the partner data concerning your purchases and the products consulted on our site.

We inform you that Promos-shop.com has no access and cannot exercise any control over third-party cookies. However, we ensure that the partner companies agree to process the information collected on the Promos-shop.com site exclusively for the needs of Promos-shop, in compliance with the "Informatique et Libertés" law of 6 January 1978 as amended and undertake to implement appropriate measures to secure and protect data confidentiality.

We inform you that you can refuse third-party cookies.3

- Article 6: Disable cookies

6.1 If you are using Internet Explorer browser

In Internet Explorer, click on the Tools button, then on Internet Options.

On the General tab, under Navigation History, click on Settings.

Click on the Show Files button.

Click on the Name column header to sort all the files in alphabetical order, then browse the list until you see files starting with the prefix "Cookie". (All cookies have this prefix and usually contain the name of the website that created the cookie).

Select the cookie(s) with the name "Promos-shop" and delete them.

Close the window that contains the list of files, then double-click OK to return to Internet Explorer.

6.2 If you use the Firefox browser

Go to the "Tools" tab of the browser and select the "Options" menu.

In the window that appears, choose "Privacy" and click on "Display cookies".

Locate files that contain the name "Promos-shop" Select them and delete them.

6.3 If you use the Safari browser

In your browser, choose Edit menu > Preferences.

Click on Security.

Click on Show Cookies.

Select the cookies that contain the name "Promos-shop" and click on Delete or Delete All.

After you have deleted the cookies, click on Done.

6.4 If you use Google Chrome browser

Click on the icon in the Tools menu.

Select Options.

Click on the Advanced Options tab and go to the "Privacy" section.

Click on the Show Cookies button.

Locate files that contain the name "Promos-shop" Select them and delete them.

Click on "Close" to return to your browser.

- Article 7: Criteria

Critéo undertakes to use the data in accordance with the provisions of the "Informatique et Libertés" law amended by the law of 6 August 2004 and the Privacy Policy.

You can disable the Criteo cookie by unsubscribing to this address or following the instructions as follows:

7.1 If you are using Internet Explorer browser

In Internet Explorer, click on the Tools button, then on Internet Options.

On the General tab, under Navigation History, click on Settings.

Click on the Show Files button.

Click on the Name column header to sort all the files in alphabetical order, then browse the list until you see files starting with the prefix "Cookie". (All cookies have this prefix and usually contain the name of the website that created the cookie).

Select the cookie entitled "cookie: yourlogin@criteo" and delete it.

Close the window that contains the list of files, then double-click OK to return to Internet Explorer.

7.2 If you use the Firefox browser

Go to the "Tools" tab of the browser and select the "Options" menu.

In the window that appears, choose "Privacy" and click on "Display cookies.

Look for files called "criteo.com" and "Promos-shop.widget.criteo.com". Select them and delete them.

7.3 If you use the Safari browser

In your browser, choose Edit menu > Preferences.

Click on Security.

Click on Show Cookies.

Select the cookies you want and click on Delete or Delete All.

After you have deleted the cookies, click on Done.

7.4 If you use Google Chrome browser

Click on the icon in the Tools menu.

Select Options.

Click on the Advanced Options tab and go to the "Privacy" section.

Click on the Show Cookies button.

Click on the Show Cookies button.

Look for files called "criteo.com" and "Promos-shop.widget.criteo.com". Select them and delete them.

Click on "Close" to return to your browser.

- Article 8: Google Analytics

Promos-shop uses Google Analytics to measure the audience of its sites.

Promos-shop also uses Google Analytics' advertising features. Advertising cookies are used to enable certain features such as remarketing for products such as AdWords on Google's Display Network, such as remarketing with Google Analytics, creating reports about impressions on Google's Display Network, reports about demographic performance and interests of Google Analytics and integrated services requiring the collection of traffic data in Google Analytics via IDs and advertising cookies. Promos-shop and third party suppliers may therefore jointly use cookies or proprietary identifiers (such as the Google Analytics cookie), and third-party cookies or identifiers (such as Google advertising cookies).

You can disable Google Analytics advertising features via the NAI (Network Advertising Initiative) disabling page

To prevent you from using Google Analytics cookies

To learn more about Google Analytics' privacy and cookie management policy

For more information about how Google uses these ad cookies, see Google's Advertising Privacy FAQs

To manage your settings related to these cookies and disable these features, go to the Ad Settings page.